Playstudios (MYPS) reported $235M in revenue for fiscal 2025, −18.8% year on year. That ranks #2607 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #505 in Technology. It posted a net loss of −$28.6M for the same year. Revenue has declined 0.3% a year on average since 2019 ($239M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $291M in total assets and $105M in cash.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | $235M | −18.8% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeOperatingIncomeLoss | −$23.9M | +$8.9M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | −$28.6M | +$48,000 | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $26.3M | −42.4% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditurePaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | $968,000 | −75.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Total assetsAssets | $291M | −10.0% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $228M | −6.9% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | $105M | −3.9% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $58.4M | −$10.7M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $55.0M | −$13.3M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Profile
- Legal name
- Playstudios, Inc.
- Ticker
- MYPS
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- SIC classification
- Services-Prepackaged Software (7372)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001823878
Filings
- 10-QAug 11, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QMay 11, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KMar 16, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| VtexVTEX | $241M | $20.0M |
| Weave CommunicationsWEAV | $239M | −$28.1M |
| GCL GlobalGCL | $239M | −$25.0M |
| PlaystudiosMYPS | $235M | −$28.6M |
| CardlyticsCDLX | $233M | −$104M |
| PDF SolutionsPDFS | $219M | −$600,000 |
| So-Young InternationalSY | $218M | −$34.6M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Playstudios — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/playstudios |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Playstudios — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/playstudiosBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-playstudios-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Playstudios — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/playstudios}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001823878-26-000020 · March 16, 2026
{{cite web |title=Playstudios — Key figures — 10-K (0001823878-26-000020) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1823878/000182387826000020/myps-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-03-16}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.