Neptune Insurance (NP) reported $160M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +33.7% year on year. That ranks #2764 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #305 in Financials. Net income was $37.4M, a net margin of 23.4%. Revenue has grown 37.1% a year on average since 2023 ($84.9M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $65.3M in total assets, $8.0M in cash and $0 in long-term debt.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | $160M | +33.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeOperatingIncomeLoss | $71.0M | +3.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | $37.4M | +8.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $51.7M | +3.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditure | Not reported | — | |
| Total assetsAssets | $65.3M | +35.6% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | −$227M | +$138M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | $8.0M | +13.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debtLongTermDebtNoncurrent | $0 | −100.0% | FY20252025-12-31 |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $37.8M | $7.3M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $55.9M | $15.8M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Profile
- Legal name
- Neptune Insurance Holdings Inc.
- Ticker
- NP
- Exchange
- NYSE
- SIC classification
- Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service (6411)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0002067129
Filings
- 10-QJul 27, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QApr 29, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KFeb 26, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Columbia Banking SystemCOLB | $177M | $550M |
| TerawulfWULF | $168M | −$661M |
| Better Home & FinanceBETR | $165M | −$166M |
| Neptune InsuranceNP | $160M | $37.4M |
| SosSOS | $154M | −$97.3M |
| Diamond Hill InvestmentDHIL | $147M | $49.4M |
| BancorpTBBK | $141M | $228M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Neptune Insurance — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/neptune-insurance |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Neptune Insurance — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/neptune-insuranceBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-neptune-insurance-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Neptune Insurance — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/neptune-insurance}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0002067129-26-000007 · February 26, 2026
{{cite web |title=Neptune Insurance — Key figures — 10-K (0002067129-26-000007) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/2067129/000206712926000007/nyse-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-02-26}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.