Eastern Bankshares (EBC) reported $134M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +19.1% year on year. That ranks #2830 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #312 in Financials. Net income was $88.2M, a net margin of 65.8%. Revenue has declined 2.8% a year on average since 2018 ($164M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $30.6B in total assets and $317M in cash.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | $134M | +19.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeIncomeLossFromContinuingOperationsBeforeIncomeTaxesExtraordinaryItemsNoncontrollingInterest | $99.5M | −36.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | $88.2M | −26.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $432M | +52.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditure | Not reported | — | |
| Total assetsAssets | $30.6B | +19.7% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $4.3B | +20.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashCashEquivalentsRestrictedCashAndRestrictedCashEquivalents | $317M | −68.5% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $37.2M | $65.3M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $38.7M | $105M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Profile
- Legal name
- Eastern Bankshares, Inc.
- Ticker
- EBC
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- SIC classification
- Savings Institution, Federally Chartered (6035)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001810546
Filings
- 10-QAug 7, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QMay 8, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KMar 2, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Western Alliance BancorporationWAL | $136M | $969M |
| Mainstreet BancsharesMNSB | $136M | $15.6M |
| KingswayKWY | $135M | −$10,252 |
| Eastern BanksharesEBC | $134M | $88.2M |
| Silvercrest Asset ManagementSAMG | $125M | $8.1M |
| Dominari HoldingsDOMH | $123M | −$22.4M |
| Bank of HawaiiBOH | $122M | $206M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Eastern Bankshares — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/eastern-bankshares |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Eastern Bankshares — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/eastern-banksharesBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-eastern-bankshares-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Eastern Bankshares — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/eastern-bankshares}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001628280-26-013126 · March 2, 2026
{{cite web |title=Eastern Bankshares — Key figures — 10-K (0001628280-26-013126) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1810546/000162828026013126/ebc-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-03-02}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.