Nextdoor Holdings (NXDR) reported $258M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +4.2% year on year. That ranks #2559 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #491 in Technology. It posted a net loss of −$54.2M for the same year. Revenue has grown 15.9% a year on average since 2020 ($123M then). The fiscal 2025 balance sheet shows $487M in total assets and $63.3M in cash.
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| RevenueRevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax | $258M | +4.2% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating incomeOperatingIncomeLoss | −$71.9M | +$49.7M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Net incomeNetIncomeLoss | −$54.2M | +$43.9M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Operating cash flowNetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities | $6.5M | +$26.7M | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Capital expenditurePaymentsToAcquirePropertyPlantAndEquipment | $580,000 | +43.6% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Total assetsAssets | $487M | −5.3% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Shareholders' equityStockholdersEquity | $431M | −4.9% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| CashCashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue | $63.3M | +39.1% | FY20252025-12-31 |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Reported since the last full year
Three-month figures this company has filed since FY2025. A quarter is not comparable with a full year, and these figures are used nowhere else on the site: not in any ranking, not in comparisons, not in the download.
| Quarter | Revenue | Net income | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 20262026-03-31 | $61.7M | −$11.4M | Open → |
| Q2 20262026-06-30 | $74.6M | −$2.1M | Open → |
Only periods that end on a calendar quarter appear here. A company whose fiscal year ends in June files on a different calendar, so it has no row.
Profile
- Legal name
- Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.
- Ticker
- NXDR
- Exchange
- NYSE
- SIC classification
- Services-Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc. (7370)
- Fiscal year end
- 12-31
- CIK
- 0001846069
Filings
- 10-QAug 4, 2026Open filing →
- 10-QMay 6, 2026Open filing →
- 10-KFeb 18, 2026Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| System1SST | $266M | −$65.3M |
| NlightLASR | $261M | −$23.5M |
| Zepp HealthZEPP | $259M | −$40.1M |
| Nextdoor HoldingsNXDR | $258M | −$54.2M |
| CerenceCRNC | $252M | −$18.7M |
| InnodataINOD | $252M | $32.2M |
| C3.AiAI | $250M | −$470M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Nextdoor Holdings — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/nextdoor-holdings |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Nextdoor Holdings — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/nextdoor-holdingsBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-nextdoor-holdings-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Nextdoor Holdings — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/nextdoor-holdings}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 10-K · 0001846069-26-000023 · February 18, 2026
{{cite web |title=Nextdoor Holdings — Key figures — 10-K (0001846069-26-000023) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1846069/000184606926000023/kind-20251231.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2026-02-18}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.