Lead Real Estate (LRE) reported $126M in revenue for fiscal 2025, +0.6% year on year. That ranks #2844 by revenue among 2853 SEC filers and #492 in Industrials. Net income was $5.7M, a net margin of 4.5%. Revenue has grown 5.3% a year on average since 2021 ($102M then).
Key figures
| Key figures | FY2025 | YoY | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue¥18.8B | $126M | +0.6% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | — | |
| Operating income¥1.5B | $9.9M | +66.1% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Net income¥847M | $5.7M | +36.7% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Operating cash flow¥3.3B | $22.1M | +113.3% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Capital expenditure¥2.5B | $16.9M | +14.9% | FY20252025-06-30 |
| Total assets | Not reported | — | |
| Shareholders' equity | Not reported | — | |
| Cash | Not reported | — | |
| Long-term debt | Not reported | — |
Revenue is total net sales for the fiscal year, taken from each company's own annual filing.
Figures are reported under US GAAP in JPY and converted to US dollars at ECB reference rates — fiscal 2025 average 149.6 JPY/$ for income items.
Profile
- Legal name
- Lead Real Estate Co., LTD
- Ticker
- LRE
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- SIC classification
- Operative Builders (1531)
- Fiscal year end
- 06-30
- CIK
- 0001888980
Filings
- 20-FOct 30, 2025Open filing →
- 20-FOct 31, 2024Open filing →
- 20-FNov 15, 2023Open filing →
Similar in size, same sector
| Company | Revenue | Net income |
|---|---|---|
| Hydrofarm HoldingsHYFM | $134M | −$290M |
| Himalaya ShippingHSHP | $132M | $17.7M |
| Fgi IndustriesFGI | $131M | −$6.1M |
| Lead Real EstateLRE | $126M | $5.7M |
Cite this page
Ready-made references for the figures on this page, as published on September 25, 2026.
Wikipedia
{{cite web |title=Lead Real Estate — Key figures |url=https://companiesranked.com/en/company/lead-real-estate |website=CompaniesRanked |date=2026-09-25 |language=en}}APA 7
CompaniesRanked. (September 25, 2026). Lead Real Estate — Key figures. CompaniesRanked. https://companiesranked.com/en/company/lead-real-estateBibTeX
@misc{companiesranked-en-company-lead-real-estate-2026,
author = {{CompaniesRanked}},
title = {{Lead Real Estate — Key figures}},
year = {2026},
howpublished = {\url{https://companiesranked.com/en/company/lead-real-estate}},
note = {Compiled from SEC EDGAR XBRL filings; data as of 2026-09-25},
urldate = {2026-09-25}
}The filing itself
The numbers above are read from this document: 20-F · 0001104659-25-104370 · October 30, 2025
{{cite web |title=Lead Real Estate — Key figures — 20-F (0001104659-25-104370) |url=https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1888980/000110465925104370/lre-20250630x20f.htm |website=SEC EDGAR |publisher=U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission |date=2025-10-30}}The figures are rebuilt with every data refresh, so the reference carries the publication date. Add your own access date if your style requires one.